# 1 Source for Georgia High School Basketball Recruiting
Georgia Hoops
Facebook Twitter

2014 GH 100

FINAL UPDATE on May 15, 2014

Rank Name Pos High School College Rating
# 1 Jakeenan Gant SF Effingham County MISSOURI
5 Stars
# 2 Ahmed Hill SG Aquinas VIRGINIA TECH
5 Stars
# 3 Isaiah Wilkins SF GAC VIRGINIA
5 Stars
# 4 Tadric Jackson CG Tift County GEORGIA TECH
5 Stars
# 5 TeMarcus Blanton SF Luella SOUTH CAROLINA
5 Stars
# 6 Phil Cofer PF Whitewater FLORIDA ST
5 Stars
# 7 Devin Mitchell SG Collins Hill ALABAMA
5 Stars
# 8 Eric Lockett SF Whitefield Academy GEORGE MASON
4 Star
# 9 Elijah Staley PF Wheeler MISSISSIPPI ST
4 Stars
# 10 Rakim Lubin PF Buford UCONN
4 Stars
# 11 CJ Turman C Morgan County FLORIDA ATLANTIC
4 Stars
# 12 Kyle Castlin CG Hillgrove COLUMBIA
4 Star
# 13 Cameron Johnson CG Clarke Central CHARLESTON
4 Star
# 14 Andre Chatfield SG Norcross HARVARD
4 Stars
# 15 Avery Patterson PG Wheeler WESTERN KENTUCKY
4 Star
# 16 Tim Rowe PF Berkmar
4 Star
# 17 Nick Harris C St. Pius CHARLESTON
4 Star
# 18 Keith Pinckney PG Miller Grove TULANE
4 Stars
# 19 Chris Cokley PF Savannah UAB
4 Stars
# 20 Raasean Davis PF Paulding KENT STATE
4 Star
# 21 Hunter Ware PG North Cobb Christian BRYANT
4 Star
# 22 Jordan Session PF Eagles Landing GEORGIA STATE
4 Star
# 23 Hakeem Coney CG Savannah-Johnson
4 Star
# 24 Daniel Fowler SF Allatoona FURMAN
4 Star
# 25 Hassani Gravett PG Alexander
4 Star
# 26 Greg King PF MLK
4 Star
# 27 John Carlos Reyes PF Kingdom Prep
4 Star
# 28 Grant Bryant SF Kell EAST CAROLINA
4 Star
# 29 Maurice Rivers SF Columbia RICE
4 Star
# 30 Kendall Crute PG North Cobb Christian OHIO U
4 Star
# 31 Eric Hamilton PF Duluth WICHITA STATE
4 Star
# 32 Shawn O’Connell SF Milton GEORGIA SOUTHERN
4 Star
# 33 Armel Potter CG Sprayberry
4 Stars
# 34 Ed Jones PF Creekside
4 Stars
# 35 Amir Warnock PF Peachtree Ridge
4 Star
# 36 Gerdarius Troutman SG Taylor County SOUTH CAROLINA ST
3 Star
# 37 Ahmad Caver CG North Gwinnett
3 Star
# 38 Dante Sterling SF Fayette County JAMES MADISON
3 Star
# 39 Lorenzo Carter PF Norcross GEORGIA (FB)
3 Star
# 40 Stephon Jelks SF North Cobb Christian MERCER
3 Star
# 41 Morris Lewis PF Milton NAVY
3 Star
# 42 Devin Peterson PG Mount Pisgah WESTERN CAROLINA
3 Star
# 43 Nick Masterson SF River Ridge KENNESAW ST
3 Star
# 44 Jonathan Sanks SG Berkmar GEORGIA SOUTHERN
3 Star
# 45 Paul Jackson PG MLK EASTERN KENTUCKY
3 Star
# 46 Andrew Parker PF Thomasville AUGUSTA ST
3 Star
# 47 Immanuel Griggs PF Newnan COLUMBIA ST CC
3 Star
# 48 Deondre Hubbard PG Spencer GA PERIMETER
3 Star
# 49 Troy Morrison PG GAC
3 Star
# 50 Jordan Dingle PG Augusta Christian
3 Star
# 51 Tyler Hamilton SF GAC
3 Star
# 52 Ramses Sandifer PF GAC
3 Star
# 53 Zacquavian Smith PG Statesboro
3 Star
# 54 Damian Ottman PF Westside-Macon TROY
3 Star
# 55 Ramel Thompkins PF Vidalia SOUTH CAROLINA ST
3 Star
# 56 Christian Harrison SF Woodward Academy TROY
3 Star
# 57 Zaynah Robinson PG Duluth
3 Star
# 58 Montez Sweat PF Stephenson MICHIGAN ST (FB)
3 Star
# 59 TJ Thomas PF Tucker SE MO STATE
3 Star
# 60 Jamal Norman CG Savannah SAVANNAH ST
3 Star
# 61 Rasheed Stanley C Peachtree Ridge HAMPTON
3 Star
# 62 DeMarkus Loman SF Morrow
3 Star
# 63 Kiair Crouch PG Columbia
3 Star
# 64 Nkem Ojeh PF Sprayberry
3 Star
# 65 Rico Bonds CG Savannah-Johnson FSC-JACKSONVILLE
3 Star
# 66 Sam Brown PF Butler
3 Star
# 67 Deven Dorsett SF Miller Grove NORFOLK STATE
3 Star
# 68 Khalen Pinkett PG Norcross SAVANNAH ST
3 Star
# 69 Hunter Atkinson PF West Hall GEORGIA (FB)
3 Star
# 70 Sam Daniels SF Camden County
3 Star
# 71 Marc Moon SF Elbert County NEOSHO CCC
3 Star
# 72 Ladarius Stewart SG Tift County FSC-JACKSONVILLE
3 Star
# 73 Shaun Jones SG Central Gwinnett
3 Star
# 74 Rashard Lewis PG Valdosta
3 Star
# 75 James Walker SG Miller Grove
3 Star
# 76 Javoris Cooks CG Crisp County THOMAS UNIV
3 Star
# 77 Malik Ponder PF Stewart County
3 Star
# 78 Jack Shaughnessy PG Etowah SEATTLE
2 Star
# 79 Trey Williams SF Woodward Academy
2 Star
# 80 Cameron Moye SG Dacula
2 Star
# 81 Darius Bridges SF Lovejoy GA PERIMETER
2 Star
# 82 Freddie McSwain SF Liberty County FSC-JACKSONVILLE
2 Star
# 83 DJ Bryant SF Tift County FSC-JACKSONVILLE
2 Star
# 84 Xavier Jackson CG Centenial
2 Star
# 85 Dominic Joseph SF Westlake NE OKLA A&M
2 Star
# 86 Logan McIntosh CG McEachern NE OKAL A&M
2 Star
# 87 Trentin Drayton C Jenkins County
2 Star
# 88 Cameron Davis PG Morrow
2 Star
# 89 Muhammad Hamilton PG WD Muhammad
2 Star
# 90 Keith Ray SF Hillgrove NORTHERN OKLA
2 Star
# 91 Tyrone Sam SG Roswell
2 Star
# 92 Corey Tobin SG Cartersville GEORGIA ST (WO)
2 Star
# 93 Justin Bridges SG Douglas County
2 Star
# 94 Kimiun Woods PG Carver
2 Star
# 95 Costa Anderson CG South Atlanta
2 Star
# 96 Chaz Berry SG Fayette County GEORGIA COLLEGE
2 Star
# 97 Joshua Ledbetter PF Holy Innocents MARION MILITARY
2 Star
# 98 Nick Singleton SF Columbia SEWARD COUNTY
2 Star
# 99 Jeremiah Vrudny PF Starrs Mill GEORGIA COLLEGE
2 Star
# 100 CJ Johnson SG Fayette County
2 Star

Leave a Reply



↑ Top